English (Toxicology)
synergistic product [correct]
OBS: As used on an MSDS, synergism means that exposure to more than one chemical can result in health effects greater than expected when the effects of exposure to each chemical are added together. Very simply, it is like saying 1 + 1 = 3. When chemicals are synergistic, the potential hazards of the chemicals should be re-evaluated, taking their synergistic properties into consideration.
French (Toxicologie)
produit synergique [correct, masculine noun]