English (Epidemiology)
syndemic [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Pertaining to] two or more afflictions, interacting synergistically, contributing to excess burden of disease in a population.
French (Épidémiologie)
syndémique [correct, adjective]
PHR: approche syndémique, conceptualisation syndémique, environnement syndémique, théorie syndémique
Spanish (Epidemiología)
sindémico [correct, adjective]