English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
international index number [correct]
DEF: Number agreed upon by the World Meteorological Organization to designate a synoptic land station or an aeronautical meteorological land station.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
indicatif international [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Indicatif numérique adopté par l'Organisation météorologique mondiale pour désigner une station synoptique terrestre ou une station de météorologie aéronautique terrestre.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
indicativo internacional [masculine noun]
DEF: Número adoptado por la Organización Meteorológica Mundial para designar una estación sinóptica terrestre o una estación de meteorología aeronáutica terrestre.