English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
surface synoptic station [correct]
DEF: A surface location from which surface synoptic observations are made.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
station synoptique en surface [correct, feminine noun]; station d'observation synoptique en surface [feminine noun]
DEF: Site en surface à partir duquel on effectue des observations synoptiques en surface.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
estación sinóptica de superficie [feminine noun]
DEF: Emplazamiento en superficie en el que se efectúan observaciones sinópticas de superficie.