English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
supplementary land station [correct]; supplementary station [correct]
DEF: A surface synoptic station on land, other than a principal land station.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
station terrestre supplémentaire [correct, feminine noun]; station supplémentaire [correct, feminine noun]; station complémentaire [feminine noun]
DEF: Station synoptique en surface installée sur terre, autre qu'une station terrestre principale.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
estación terrestre suplementaria [feminine noun]; estación suplementaria [feminine noun]
DEF: Toda estación sinóptica de superficie situada en tierra que no sea una estación terrestre principal.