English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
station model [correct]; plotting model [correct]
DEF: Conventional pattern for the plotting of symbols around a station circle on a synoptic chart.
CONT: The station model depicts current weather conditions, cloud cover, wind speed, wind direction, visibility, temperature, dew point temperature, atmospheric pressure adjusted to sea level, and the change in pressure over the last three hours.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
modèle de pointage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Disposition conventionnelle des éléments météorologiques pointés autour d'un cercle de station sur une carte synoptique.
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos)
modelo de transcripción [feminine noun]
DEF: Disposición convencional de los elementos meteorológicos de transcripción alrededor del círculo que representa la estación en un mapa sinóptico.