English (Musculoskeletal System)
trigonocephaly [correct]
DEF: A malformation characterized by a more or less triangular configuration of the skull, due to early synostosis of the frontal suture.
OBS: A type of "craniostenosis".
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
trigonocéphalie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Déformation crânienne donnant au crâne un aspect triangulaire; elle est consécutive à la synostose précoce de la suture métopique.
OBS: Variété de "craniosténose".
Spanish (Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
trigonocefalia [correct, feminine noun]