English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
congenital ankylosis of the elbow [correct]
OBS: Congenital ankylosis of the elbow is usually associated with other congenital deformities : skeletal anomalies, synostosis of the carpal and metacarpal bones, joint ankylosis, etc. The ankylosis, which is hereditary, is usually bilateral. At birth, a flexion deformity of about 100 degrees is noted and the radius may be absent.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
ankylose congénitale du coude [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'ankylose congénitale du coude s'accompagne habituellement d'autres malformations congénitales, soit des anomalies du squelette et de la main, des synostoses du carpe et du métacarpe et de l'ankylose des articulations. L'anomalie est habituellement bilatérale, à hérédité dominante. À la naissance, un flexum d'environ 100 degrés est présent et l'ankylose huméro-cubitale est associée, s'il y a absence du radius.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
anquilosis congénita del codo [feminine noun]