English (Musculoskeletal System)
bursal [correct, adjective]
DEF: Relating to a bursa(pl. bursae) i. e. a closed sac or envelope lined with synovial membrane and containing fluid, usually found or formed in areas subject to friction; e. g., over an exposed or prominent part or where a tendon passes over a bone.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
d'une bourse séreuse [correct, noun]
CONT: Bursite : inflammation d'une bourse séreuse.