English (Musculoskeletal System)
intercondylar notch [correct]
OBS: It is covered by a fold of synovial membrane, the lateral free margins of which extend to the intercondylar notch and are known as the ligamenta alaria.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
échancrure intercondylienne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Il s'insère avec ce ligament dans l'échancrure intercondylienne, sur le condyle externe.