English (Bones and Joints)
synovial membrane of articular capsule [correct]; membrana synovialis [correct]; synovial capsule [correct]; synovial membrane [correct]; membrana synovialis capsulae articularis [Latin]; stratum synoviale capsulae articularis [Latin, obsolete]
DEF: The inner layer of the articular capsule of synovial joints.
French (Os et articulations)
synoviale [correct, feminine noun]; membrane synoviale [correct, feminine noun]; membrana synovialis [correct, Latin]; membrana synovialis capsulae articularis [Latin]
DEF: Manchon qui tapisse la face interne de la capsule fibreuse d'une diarthrose et s'insère à la périphérie des cartilages articulaires.