English (Animal Anatomy)
synovial membrane [correct]
DEF: A membrane located in a joint or bursa which secretes synovia.
French (Anatomie animale)
membrane synoviale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Membrane séreuse qui tapisse l'intérieur des cavités des articulations mobiles, sauf sur les surfaces articulaires.