English (Symptoms (Medicine); Bones and Joints)
synovitis [correct]
DEF: Inflammation of a synovial membrane, especially that of a joint....
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Os et articulations)
synovite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Inflammation de la synoviale.
OBS: synoviale : Membrane séreuse tapissant la face profonde de la capsule articulaire des diarthroses.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Huesos y articulaciones)
sinovitis [correct, feminine noun]