English (Spacecraft)
SAR application [correct]
CONT: Different SAR [synthetic aperture radar] applications require observations at different angles of incidence. Some applications require a range of incidence angles from approximately 10 to 65 degrees for at least one frequency band.
French (Engins spatiaux)
application SAR [correct, feminine noun]; application RSO [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: RSO : radar à synthèse d'ouverture.