English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
SAR processing technology [correct]
CONT: In accordance with the above stated objectives, the RADARSAT III Mission is to be based on the following :... maintaining the continuity of, and leadership(from RADARSAT I and II) in SAR [synthetic aperture radar] instrument and processing technology and in the provision of high quality, calibrated SAR data/information products to global user community commercially.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
technologie du traitement du SAR [correct, feminine noun]; technologie du traitement du RSO [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: RSO : radar à synthèse d'ouverture.