English (Petroleum Asphalts)
bitumen upgrading [correct]
CONT: The basic physical tasks necessary to bring a surface mining project to fruition are as follows :... Bitumen upgrading to synthetic crude.
French (Bitumes)
valorisation du bitume [feminine noun]