English (Oil Production)
process recovery factor [correct]
OBS: The term "recovery factor" must be interpreted with some care as it is sometimes used in different contexts. The first relates to the ratio or percentage of bitumen-in-place recoverable at the surface, i. e. the surface recovery factor. The second applies to the proportion of synthetic crude oil remaining of the original between feedstock to the uppgrading plant after deducting process losses, i. e. the process recovery rate.
French (Production pétrolière)
facteur de récupération à la sortie de l'usine [masculine noun]