English (Black Products (Petroleum); Gas and Oil Heating)
residential fuel oil [correct]
CONT: Conventional or synthetic crude oil is refined by distillation and other processes into petroleum products such as heavy fuel oil, residential fuel oil, jet fuel, gasoline and diesel oil.
French (Produits noirs (Pétrole); Chauffage au gaz et au mazout)
mazout résidentiel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le brut conventionnel ou synthétique est transformé par distillation et par d’autres procédés en produits pétroliers, comme du mazout lourd, du mazout résidentiel, du carburant d’aviation, de l’essence et du carburant diesel.