English (Crude Oil and Petroleum Products)
synthetic crude distillate [correct]
CONT: Work was completed... on the hydro-treating studies of synthetic crude distillates made from Canadian oils and bitumens.
French (Pétroles bruts et dérivés)
distillat de brut synthétique [correct, masculine noun]