English (Agricultural Economics)
synthetic farm
CONT: The financial impact of crop insurance participation and non-participation on key financial variables for synthetic farms provided an indication of the protection crop insurance participation provides.
French (Économie agricole)
ferme conceptuelle [proposal, feminine noun]