English (Medication)
coated tablet [correct]
DEF: [A tablet] covered with one or more layers of a mixture of various substances such as natural or synthetic resins, gums, inactive and insoluble filler, sugar, plasticizer, polyhydric alcohol, waxes, authorized colouring material and sometimes flavoring material.
French (Médicaments)
comprimé enrobé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Comprimés enrobés. Les comprimés de cette catégorie ont leur surface recouverte d'une ou plusieurs couches de mélanges de substances diverses telles que : résines naturelles ou synthétiques, gommes, charges insolubles inactives, sucres, substances plastifiantes, polyols, cires, matières colorantes autorisées ...
Spanish (Medicamentos)
tableta revestida [feminine noun]