English (Extinguishing Agents)
synthetic foam concentrate [correct, standardized]
DEF: Foam concentrate based upon synthetic surface activating liquids(generally detergents) with suitable stabilizing agents.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Agents extincteurs)
émulseur synthétique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Émulseur formé à partir de liquides tensioactifs synthétiques (généralement des détergents) et d'agents stabilisants appropriés.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.