English (Air Transport)
synthetic foam bed [correct]
OBS: (arresting device).
French (Transport aérien)
tapis de mousse plastique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: (dispositif d'arrêt).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
capa de espuma plástica [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: dispositivo de parada.