English (Military Logistics)
global distribution concept
CONT: Specific activities to be conducted over the medium term include : developing a synthetic environment optimized to undertake modeling and simulation of operational sustainment concepts; supporting the National Military Support Capability project in analyzing support capabilities during the definition Phase of that project; analyzing enhanced global distribution concepts, participating in multinational logistics CD&E [concept development and experimentation] initiatives and examining advanced sustainment technologies research.
French (Logistique militaire)
concept de distribution à l'échelle mondiale [masculine noun]