English (Textile Industries; Dyes and Pigments (Industries))
synthetic organic colour matter [correct]; synthetic organic color matter [correct]; synthetic organic dyestuff
French (Industries du textile; Teintures et pigments (Industries))
matière colorante organique synthétique [correct, feminine noun]