English (Law of Contracts (common law); Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law; Foreign Trade)
technology transfer agreement [correct]
DEF: ... a written agreement that assigns or licenses a patent interest for the right to manufacture and sell property subject to the patent interest, or a written agreement that assigns or licences the right to use a process subject to a patent interest.
CONT: "Technology transfer agreement" means an agreement evidenced by a writing(e. g. invoice purchase order, contract, etc.) that assigns or licences a copy-right interest in tangible personal property for the purpose of reproducing and selling other property subject to the copy right interest.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle; Commerce extérieur)
accord de transfert de technologie [correct, masculine noun]; accord de transfert de techniques [masculine noun]
CONT: La commission peut en outre retirer le bénéfice du présent règlement, lorsqu'elle : constate dans un cas déterminé qu'un accord de transfert de technologie a des effets qui sont incompatibles avec l'article 81, paragraphe 3 [...].