English (Power Networks and Distrib. Stations (Elec.); Above-Ground Transmission Systems (Electr.))
branch [correct]
DEF: A line tapped off a line of greater importance.
French (Réseaux et postes (Distribution électrique); Canalisations aériennes (Électricité))
dérivation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ligne secondaire raccordée en antenne à une autre ligne plus importante.
Spanish (Redes y plantas de distribución (Electricidad); Sistemas de transmisión aérea (Electricidad))
derivación [correct, feminine noun]