English (Air Transport)
significant obstruction [correct]
OBS: Any natural terrain feature or man-made fixed object, permanent or temporary, which has vertical significance in relation to adjacent and surrounding features and which is considered a potential hazard to the safe passage of aircraft(...) shall be regarded as a significant obstruction(...)
French (Transport aérien)
obstacle important
OBS: Tout détail naturel du relief, ou tout objet fixe artificiel, à caractère permanent ou temporaire, se détachant en hauteur sur son entourage et considéré comme pouvant présenter un danger au passage des aéronefs (...) sera considéré comme obstacle important (...)