English (Training of Personnel; Education (General))
critical requirement
OBS: Resources(times, facilities, supplies, material, instructors, etc.) that must be available to enable course operation or successful trainee accomplishment of the performance objective and the performance objective check; also referred to in an abbreviated all inclusive form as the "3 M's" meaning men, money, and material.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Pédagogie (Généralités))
exigence essentielle
OBS: Ressources (temps, installations, fournitures, matériel, instructeurs, etc.) nécessaires pour assurer le bon fonctionnement du cours, permettre au stagiaire d'atteindre l'objectif de performance, et en faire la vérification; en bref, les ressources en compétences argent et matériel.