English (Spacecraft; Orbital Stations)
dynamic skills trainer [correct, officially approved]; DST [correct, officially approved]
CONT: The DST(Dynamic Skills Trainer) is a top quality graphical training facility used to for Robotics arm dynamics on both Shuttle and Station, GNC(Guidance, Navigation & Control) for Rendezvous practice and of course the crew for in-flight procedures.
OBS: dynamic skills trainer; DST: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Engins spatiaux; Stations orbitales)
laboratoire d'apprentissage aux habiletés dynamiques [proposal, masculine noun, officially approved]; DST [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; laboratoire DST [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: laboratoire d'apprentissage aux habiletés dynamiques; DST : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).