English (Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Collaboration with the OQLF)
synchronous course [correct]
DEF: A course in which communication between the teacher or trainer and learners takes place in real time.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Collaboration avec l'OQLF)
cours en mode synchrone [correct, masculine noun]; cours synchrone [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cours dans le cadre duquel les échanges entre l'enseignant ou le formateur et les apprenants se déroulent en temps réel.