English (Finance; General Vocabulary)
stationery expenses [correct]
CONT: ... the bank shall not make any payment on account of incorporation or organization expenses out of moneys received form the issue of the shares of the bank and interest thereon, except reasonable sums... for the payment of clerical assistance, legal services, accounting services, office accommodation at one location, office expenses, advertising stationery, postage and travel expenses. [Bank Act].
French (Finances; Vocabulaire général)
frais de papeterie [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: [...] il est interdit à la banque de payer ses dépenses de constitution et d'organisation sur les fonds procurés par l'émission d'actions et les intérêts y afférents, sauf en ce qui concerne, et ce pour un montant raisonnable [...] les dépenses de secrétariat, de services juridiques, de comptabilité et d'aménagement - en un seul endroit - de bureaux, ainsi que les frais de bureau, de publicité, de papeterie d'affranchissement et de déplacement. [Loi sur les banques].