English (Road Construction Materials)
unfilled [correct]
DEF: From which all or part of the filler has been removed.
OBS: unfilled : term and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Matériaux de constr. (Voies de circulation))
défillérisé [correct]
DEF: Se dit d'un matériau dont on a retiré tout ou partie des fines.
OBS: défillérisé : terme et définition proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.