English (Corporate Economics)
unfilled order [correct]
CONT: Since August, manufacturing shipments have grown at an annual rate of almost 15 per cent. In February, unfilled orders increased 5 per cent, the largest increase in almost five years.
French (Économie de l'entreprise)
commande en carnet [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Depuis le mois d'août, les expéditions du secteur manufacturier ont augmenté à un rythme annuel de près de 15 pour cent. En février, les commandes en carnet ont augmenté de 5 pour cent, la plus forte hausse en près de cinq ans.
Spanish (Economía empresarial)
pedido no atendido [correct, masculine noun]