English (Types of Industrial Operations; Commercial Establishments; Corporate Economics; Production (Economics))
converter [correct]
DEF: A businessman or firm that buys unfinished goods for finishing; specifically : one that buys gray goods and finishes them by dyeing, bleaching, or printing.
French (Types d'exploitation industrielle; Établissements commerciaux; Économie de l'entreprise; Production (Économie))
entreprise de transformation [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tipos de explotación industrial; Establecimientos comerciales; Economía empresarial; Producción (Economía))
empresa transformadora [correct, feminine noun]