English (Natural Construction Materials; Masonry Materials)
undressed stone [correct]
DEF: A stone, rough and unfinished, not worked to fit a particular purpose.
CONT: Looking East, an important feature of the church that attracts attention is the Chancel Arch which is remarkable for being lopsided. The supporting pillars do not correspond and there is undressed stone on the north side.
French (Matériaux de construction naturels; Matériaux de maçonnerie)
pierre non taillée [feminine noun]