English (Metal Fasteners)
unfinished [correct]
CONT: Nuts and bolts are available in the following finishes :(i) Unfinished-not machined on any surface except the threads.(ii) Semi-finished....(iii) Finished....
French (Clouterie et visserie)
qualité brute [feminine noun]
CONT: Les écrous et les boulons sont offerts dans les qualités suivantes : (i) brute - surface non-usinée sauf la partie des filets. (ii) demi-fine [...] (iii) fine [...]