English (Psychology (General))
conative perseveration [correct]
DEF: a tendency to persist with unfinished business.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
persévération conative [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Stimulation à achever une tâche, maintenue par son inachèvement.