English (Types of Paper; Packaging in Paper)
bulked paper [correct]; bulking paper [correct]; bulky paper [correct]; unfinished paper
DEF: A paper with a rough appearance on both sides after manufacture [which] has not been submitted to any finishing treatment.
French (Sortes de papier; Emballages en papier)
papier bouffant [correct, masculine noun]; papier brut [correct, masculine noun]; papier sans apprêt [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Papier rugueux] n'ayant été soumis à aucun traitement mécanique de finition pendant [le] processus de fabrication.