English (Programming Languages; Telecommunications Transmission)
code block [correct]
CONT: The block following... "{0}" is unfinished. Every code block is an expression and must have a result.
French (Langages de programmation; Transmission (Télécommunications))
bloc de code [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le bloc qui suit [...] «{0}» est inachevé. Chaque bloc de code est une expression et doit avoir un résultat.
Spanish (Lenguaje de programación; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
bloque de código [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El bloque que sigue [...] "{0}" está sin finalizar. Cada bloque de código es una expresión y debe tener un resultado.