English (Mechanical Components)
unfinished clutch engagement; clutch engagement half-done
French (Composants mécaniques)
débrayage incomplet [masculine noun]
Spanish (Componentes mecánicos)
medio embrague [masculine noun]; embrague a medias [masculine noun]