English (General Vocabulary)
unfinished business
French (Vocabulaire général)
affaires en suspens [feminine noun]; questions en suspens [feminine noun]; problèmes en suspens [masculine noun]
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
cuestiones en suspenso [feminine noun, plural]