English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements); Finish Carpentry; Lighting (Construction))
unfinished window frame
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment); Menuiserie; Éclairage (Construction))
faux-cadre de fenêtres [masculine noun]; cadre grossier [masculine noun]