English (Sewing (General))
stitched [correct, adjective]
CONT: Stitched an pinked flat hem. A hem produced by a turned-up fold which has been pinked and then machine stitched, 1/4 inch(6. 4 mm) from the unfinished edge.
French (Couture (Généralités))
piqué [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cousu par un point de piqûre. Spécialement: traversé et maintenu par des piqûres formant des dessins réguliers.