English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
unforeseen expenditures [correct]
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
dépenses imprévues [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
gastos imprevistos [masculine noun]