English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
unformatted diskette [correct]
DEF: A diskette that contains no data and no track or sector format information.
OBS: As opposed to "formatted diskette".
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
disquette non formatée [correct, feminine noun]; disquette sans format [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
disquete no formateado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Disquete que no contiene datos y ninguna información de control para la identificación de pistas o sectores.
OBS: Contrasta con "disquete formateado".