English (Pensions and Annuities; Investment)
partially-funded [correct, adjective]; partially funded [correct]
CONT: Partial funding. A plan may, however, be partially funded at that date, provided the amount to be funded to ensure that the plan is fully funded constitutes an unfunded actuarial liability within the meaning of this Act [Supplemental Pension Plans Act]...
French (Pensions et rentes; Investissements et placements)
à capitalisation partielle [correct]; partiellement capitalisé [correct]
CONT: Capitalisation partielle. Il peut cependant être partiellement capitalisé à cette date à condition que le manque d'actif nécessaire pour qu'il soit capitalisé constitue un déficit actuariel au sens de la présente loi [Loi sur les régimes complémentaires de retraite] [...].
PHR: Régime de pension à capitalisation partielle.