English (Military Training; Financial and Budgetary Management; Information Processing (Informatics))
Budget Committed [correct]
CONT: The total dollar amount that has been allocated to fund serials. The Budget Committed field increases as serials are funded. The Budget Committed field decreases as serials are deleted, cancelled, zero-loaded, or unfunded.
OBS: Used in the context of Individual Training Management Information System (ITMIS).
French (Instruction du personnel militaire; Gestion budgétaire et financière; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
Budget engagé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Montant total en dollars qui a été affecté au financement des cours. Le champ Budget engagé augmente à mesure que les cours sont financés et il diminue lorsque des cours sont supprimés, annulés, mis à zéro inscription ou non financés.
OBS: Employé dans le contexte du Système d'information de gestion - Instruction individuelle (SIGII).