English (Heraldry)
eagle-armed [correct]
OBS: Eagles are sometimes displayed with their beaks, talons or legs of a tincture different from that of the body. The term "armed" is used when talons are of a different tincture.
French (Héraldique)
aigle onglée [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: onglé : qui a des ongles, des griffes d'un émail différent du corps.