English (Electrochemistry)
non-polarized interphase [correct]
DEF: Interphase for which the exchange of common charged components between the phases proceed unhindered.
French (Électrochimie)
interphase non polarisée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Interphase pour laquelle l'échange des espèces chargées communes aux deux phases se produit librement.