English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
overtake unobstructed [correct, verb]; overtake unhindered [correct, verb]
OBS: Cross country ski terms.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
dépasser sans difficulté [correct]
OBS: Termes de ski de fond.