English (Pulp and Paper)
reinforced union paper [correct, standardized]
DEF: Reinforced paper made by the incorporation of threads or cloth of glass, synthetic or natural fibrous materials between the layers of a union paper. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: reinforced union paper: term standardized by ISO.
French (Pâtes et papier)
papier brun goudronné renforcé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Papier renforcé obtenu par incorporation de fils ou de toile de fibres de verre, synthétiques ou naturelles entre les couches d'un papier doublé bitumé. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: papier brun goudronné renforcé : terme normalisé par l'ISO et l'AFNOR.