English (Electrical Wiring (Building Elements))
universal mounting bar [correct]
OBS: Outlet Box Mounting Bar-(...) 12 to 18" centres... 95. Universal Mounting Bar-(...) 11 1/2 to 18 1/2" centres... 85.
French (Installations électriques (Éléments du bâtiment))
barre de fixation universelle
OBS: Barre de fixation de boîte de sortie. (...) pour centres 12 à 18" ...95. Barre de fixation universelle - (...) Pour centres 11 1/2 à 18 1/2 ...85.