English (Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts))
free radical UV flexo ink [correct]; free-radical UV flexo ink [correct]; free radical UV flexo; free radical ink
CONT: Ink System Cartoncure(R) is an ink system dedicated to free-radical UV flexo ink for printing over carton board on narrow web presses.
OBS: free radical UV flexo ink; free radical ink : Terms extracted from the Vocabulaire de la flexographie of France Brodeur and reproduced with the authorization of the Institut des communications graphiques du Québec.
French (Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique))
encre UV radicalaire [feminine noun]; encre UV de type radicalaire [feminine noun]
DEF: Encre à séchage sous rayonnement UV [ultraviolet] et dans laquelle les photo-initiateurs sont des radicaux libres.
OBS: encre UV radicalaire : terme et définition tirés du Vocabulaire de la flexographie de France Brodeur. Reproduction autorisée par l'Institut des communications graphiques du Québec.