English (Pumps; Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components))
suction valve
OBS: the manifolds below the--and above the discharge valves connect the three pumping cylinders to the suction and discharge piping.
French (Pompes; Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques))
soupape d'aspiration
OBS: un déplacement du piston de bas en haut provoque une dépression dans le cylindre ce qui entraîne une ouverture de la --.