English (Road Safety; Police)
liquid debris [correct]
CONT: Liquid debris. This is debris[, scattered following a road accident, ] consisting of liquids from a vehicle or its cargo, i. e., oil, transmission fluid, or radiator fluid.
French (Sécurité routière; Police)
débris liquide [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: débris : terme habituellement employé au pluriel.