English (Steering Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
ball return guide [correct]
CONT: Warning : Hold the ball return guides until the cap or clip is reinstalled. Failure to hold the guides will result in a trapped ball or balls, which can cause a vehicle accident. If the ball guides become unseated at any time, remove all the balls and repeat the procedure.
French (Direction (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
guide de renvoi des billes [correct, masculine noun]