English (Road Safety)
motor vehicle accident [correct]; motor accident [correct]; vehicle accident [correct]
OBS: vehicle accident : term found in the context of public auto insurance uniformity in New Brunswick.
French (Sécurité routière)
accident de véhicule [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: accident de véhicule : terme retrouvé dans le contexte de l'uniformisation de l'assurance automobile publique au Nouveau-Brunswick.