English (Insurance; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
service vehicle
OBS: In the case of an accident caused by a combination of a towing vehicle(whether it be an automobile of the private passenger type, a service vehicle or a commercial vehicle and a towed vehicle,(...) regardless of its description, each vehicle shall be an automobile within the meaning of the Agreement(...).
French (Assurances; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
véhicule de service
OBS: En cas d'accident causé par un ensemble de véhicules constitué d'un tracteur (qu'il s'agisse d'un véhicule de promenade, d'un véhicule de service ou d'un véhicule de commerce) et d'un véhicule remorqué (...) quelle qu'en soit la description, chaque véhicule est une automobile au sens de la Convention (...).