English (Fire-Fighting Techniques; Emergency Management)
vehicle extrication [correct]
DEF: The process of removing a vehicle from around a person who has been involved in a motor vehicle accident, when conventional means of exit are impossible or inadvisable.
French (Manœuvres d'intervention (incendies); Gestion des urgences)
désincarcération d'un véhicule [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La désincarcération d'un véhicule a pour but de dégager les personnes prisonnières d'un véhicule accidenté.