English (Driving (Road Vehicles))
passive accident [correct]
DEF: [An accident] in which the driver's vehicle is hit by another road user.
French (Conduite automobile)
accident passif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Accident qui n'est pas causé par l'automobiliste.