English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Hydrology and Hydrography)
velocity curve [correct]
DEF: Curve of distribution of measured point velocity usually over a vertical line in the cross section of a stream or current.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Hydrologie et hydrographie)
courbe de répartition des vitesses [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Hidrología e hidrografía)
curva de velocidad [feminine noun]
DEF: Curva de distribución de la velocidad puntual, medida usualmente sobre una línea vertical en la sección transversal de una corriente.