English (Air Navigation Aids; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
Flight velocity [correct]
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
vitesse de translation [correct, feminine noun]