English (Air Traffic Control; Physics)
flight path stabilization [correct]; FPS [correct]
CONT: ... develop other projects that enable your students to design longitudinal flight control systems such as altitude or velocity hold, flight path stabilization, and glide slope coupling with automatic flare.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Physique)
stabilisation de trajectoire [correct, feminine noun]