English (Shooting (Sports))
velocity of flight [correct]; flight velocity [correct]
OBS: Technique/tactics.
French (Tir (Sports))
vitesse du projectile [correct, feminine noun]; votesse de la balle [correct, feminine noun]; vitesse de la cartouche [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Technique/tactique.
Spanish (Tiro (Deportes))
velocidad del proyectil [correct, feminine noun]