English (Launching and Space Maneuvering)
propelled flight; powered flight
CONT: The vehicle's velocity [is increased] to 9030, 6 fps in 2 minutes 40. 8 seconds of powered flight.
French (Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
vol propulsé [masculine noun]