English (Investment; Stock Exchange; Statistical Methods)
positive volatility [correct]
CONT: For this reason they prefer positive volatility; positive returns greater than the fund's average return are generally welcomed.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse; Méthodes statistiques)
volatilité positive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le ratio de Sortino permet de faire une distinction entre volatilité positive et volatilité négative [...]