English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
di-Me siloxanes and silicones, 3-hydroxypropyl group-terminated, ethoxylated polymers with 5-amino-1,3,3-trimethylcyclohexanemethanamine, alpha-hydro-omega-hydroxypoly(oxy-1,4-butanediyl), 5-isocyanato-1-(isocyanatomethyl)-1,3,3-trimethylcyclohexane and polyethylene glycol [correct, see observation, plural]
OBS: alpha; omega: These words must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letters or italicized.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
polymères de di-Me siloxanes et silicones terminés par le groupe 3-hydroxypropyl, éthoxylés avec la 5-amino-1,3,3-triméthylcyclohexaneméthanamine, l'alpha-hydro-oméga-hydroxypoly(oxybutane-1,4-diyl), le 5-isocyanato-1-(isocyanatométhyl)-1,3,3-triméthylcyclohexane et le polyéthylèneglycol [correct, see observation, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: alpha; oméga : Ces mots doivent être remplacés par les lettres grecques correspondantes ou s'écrire en italique.