English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
rosin, polymer with dimethylbenzenethiol, 4-octyl-N-(4-octylphenyl)benzenamine, N-phenylbenzenamine monooctyl derivatives, titanium dioxide and zinc oxide [correct, see observation]
OBS: N: This capital letter must be italicized.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
polymère de colophane avec le diméthylbenzènethiol, la 4-octyl-N-(4-octylphényl)aniline, les dérivés monooctyliques de la N-phénylaniline, le dioxyde de titane et l'oxyde de zinc [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: N: Cette lettre majuscule s'écrit en italique.