English (Land Equipment (Military))
additional authorization list [correct]; AAL [correct]
DEF: [A list of] items such as cable assemblies and batteries that support an end item.
CONT: AAL items may stay with the owning unit when the end item is turned in.
French (Matériel terrestre (Militaire))
liste d'autorisations additionnelles [correct, feminine noun]