English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
Andalusian [correct, noun]
DEF: Spanish horse breed.
CONT: The Andalusian takes its name from Andalusia, the region in southern Spain where it was first bred. Because it combines graceful movement with a willing temperament, it makes a quality dressage horse. ...A magnificent head is set on to a fairly thick neck, with sloping shoulders and an elegantly proportioned body. The hindquarters are broad and the legs strong. The mane and tail hair is thick and long, with the tail set low.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
andalou [correct, masculine noun]; cheval ibérique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Race issue de chevaux orientaux introduits en Espagne durant l'occupation maure.
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres; Cría de ganado caballar)
Andaluz [correct, masculine noun]; Caballo español [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Andaluz [...] Su procedencia es puramente española, de ahí que se le reconozca también con el nombre de “Caballo español”.