English (Collaborative and Social Communications; Internet and Telematics)
post [correct, noun]; posting [correct]; article [correct, noun]
DEF: Any item published on a social media platform, including text, images, videos and audio.
French (Communications collaboratives et sociales; Internet et télématique)
publication [correct, feminine noun]; message [correct, masculine noun]; billet [correct, masculine noun]; article [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tout élément publié sur une plateforme de média social, y compris du texte, des images, des vidéos et des enregistrements audio.
Spanish (Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales; Internet y telemática)
artículo [correct, masculine noun]; entrada [correct, feminine noun]; contribución [correct, feminine noun]; artículo de discusión [correct, masculine noun]; publicación [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, recomienda usar "artículo" o "entrada" en lugar del anglicismo "post".
OBS: publicación: término utilizado en Facebook.