English (General Vocabulary)
article [correct, officially approved]; art [correct, officially approved]
OBS: article; art: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Vocabulaire général)
article [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; art [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: article; art : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.