English (Fungal Diseases (Mycoses))
paracoccidioidomycosis [correct]; South American blastomycosis [correct]; Brazilian blastomycosis [correct]; Lutz disease [correct]; Almeida disease [correct]; Lutz-Splendore-Almeida disease [correct]; paracoccidioidal granuloma [correct]
DEF: [A] progressive mycosis of the lungs, skin, mucous membranes, lymph nodes, and internal organs caused by Paracoccidioides brasiliensis.
OBS: B41: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies fongiques (mycoses))
paracoccidioïdomycose [correct, feminine noun]; blastomycose sud-américaine [correct, feminine noun]; blastomycose brésilienne [correct, feminine noun]; maladie de Lutz [correct, feminine noun]; maladie de Lutz-Almeida [correct, feminine noun]; maladie de Lutz, Splendore et Almeida [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] mycose évolutive des poumons, de la peau, des muqueuses, des ganglions et des organes, due à Paracoccidioides brasiliensis.
OBS: B41 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.