English (Analytical Chemistry; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
batch chromatography [correct]; stepwise elution chromatography
CONT: In other studies on malt the separation of alphaamylase from betaamylase and recovery of each inactive form was accomplished by column and batch chromatography.
French (Chimie analytique; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
chromatographie par élution fractionnée [correct, feminine noun]