English (Breadmaking; Culinary Techniques)
dried bread crumbs [correct, plural]; bread crumbs [correct, plural]; breadcrumbs [correct, plural]
DEF: Crumbs of bread made when the loaf is stale enough to disintegrate easily. Made from either white or brown bread and used for coating foods to be fried or baked, stuffings, farces and puddings.
French (Boulangerie; Techniques culinaires)
chapelure [correct, feminine noun]; miettes de pain [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Pain séché (ou biscotte), râpé ou émietté.
Spanish (Panificación; Técnicas culinarias)
pan rallado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Producto resultante de la trituración del pan seco, el cual se emplea en la elaboración de alimentos empanados, gratinados y para dar más consistencia a masas y sopas.