English (Law of Estates (common law); Accounting)
corpus [correct]; corpus of the estate [correct]; estate capital [correct]; capital [correct, noun]; principal [correct, noun]
DEF: The principal of an estate, as contrasted with its income.
French (Droit successoral (common law); Comptabilité)
masse successorale [correct, feminine noun]; masse des biens [correct, feminine noun]; masse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Capital d'une succession, par opposition aux revenus qui en découlent.
CONT: La déclaration que produit l'exécuteur testamentaire (executor) porte sur la masse des biens (corpus of the estate) et le degré de parenté (statement of value and relationship).
Spanish (Derecho hereditario (common law); Contabilidad)
cuerpo [correct, masculine noun]; capital de un fondo [correct, masculine noun]