English (Insurance; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
principal
OBS: the one on whose behalf the bond is issued.
French (Assurances; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
débiteur
OBS: c'est la partie au nom de laquelle le contrat est émis.