English (Customer Relations; Federal Administration)
citizen-centred service delivery [correct]; citizen-centered service delivery [correct]; citizen-focussed service delivery [correct]; citizen-focused service delivery [correct]; citizen-centric service delivery [correct]
CONT: Citizen-centred service delivery. Citizen-centred service means public services that are more accessible, easier to deal with, and more responsive to individuals and communities.
OBS: [The] citizens of Canada want to see their government as a seamless portfolio of services that reinforce one another and together combine to deliver the outcomes that meet their needs.
French (Relations avec la clientèle; Administration fédérale)
prestation de services axée sur les citoyens [correct, feminine noun]; prestation de services axés sur les citoyens [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La prestation de services axés sur les citoyens/les clients. Le gouvernement a adopté une stratégie d'amélioration de la prestation de services axée sur les besoins des citoyens et citoyennes plutôt que sur les besoins bureaucratiques. Cela comporte l'élaboration de plans d'amélioration des services dans tous les ministères et organismes, l'intégration horizontale du service à l'échelle des ministères et organismes fédéraux, et le regroupement des services à tous les niveaux du gouvernement, à l'avantage des citoyens et citoyennes.