English (PAJLO; Law of Evidence)
credibility [correct]; credit [correct]
DEF: Worthiness of belief; that quality in a witness which renders his evidence worthy of belief. (Black's, p. 330)
French (PAJLO; Droit de la preuve)
crédibilité [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: crédibilité : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).