English (Information Processing (Informatics); Publication and Bookselling)
digital publication [correct]; electronic publication [correct]; e-publication [correct]
CONT: ... it is seen as an advantage that searching for specific information in digital publications is easy and that there are options to enrich the text ...
OBS: digital publication; electronic publication; e-publication: Although "digital," "electronic" and "e-" have slightly different meanings, they are used interchangeably in this context.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Édition et librairie)
publication numérique [correct, feminine noun]; publication électronique [correct, feminine noun]; publication digitale [avoid, calque, feminine noun]
CONT: La publication numérique, de par sa facilité d'accès et de mise à jour, ses contenus riches et ses capacités fonctionnelles, [constitue un choix intéressant].
OBS: publication numérique; publication électronique : Bien que les termes «numérique» et «électronique» aient des sens légèrement différents, ils sont utilisés de façon interchangeable dans ce contexte.