English (Ship and Boat Parts)
sheathing [correct]; doubling [correct]
DEF: The planks that cover the hull's outer layer to give it additional protection.
French (Parties des bateaux)
doublage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Planches qui recouvrent l'extérieur de la coque pour la protéger.
Spanish (Partes de los barcos)
sobreforro [masculine noun]