English (Automated Materials Handling; Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
drum feeder [correct]; roll feeder [correct]
DEF: A smooth, fluted, or cleated roll or drum that rotates to deliver bulk materials.
French (Manutention automatique; Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
alimentateur à tambour [masculine noun]; alimentateur à cylindre [masculine noun]