English (Fire-Fighting Services)
emergency call [correct, standardized]
DEF: Alarm of fire or other emergency received by the fire brigade.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Service d'incendie)
appel de secours [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Appel pour feu ou pour un autre sinistre reçu par le service d'incendie.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.