English (Telephony and Microwave Technology; Security Devices)
emergency call [correct]
French (Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences; Dispositifs de sécurité)
appel d'urgence [correct, masculine noun]; appel de secours [correct, masculine noun]; demande de secours [feminine noun]
Spanish (Telefonía y tecnología de microondas; Dispositivos de seguridad)
llamada de emergencia [proposal, feminine noun]; llamada de auxilio [proposal, feminine noun]