English (Stock Exchange)
fair price [correct]
DEF: In the case of a takeover bid, a market price that is the same for all shareholders and avoids discrimination.
OBS: fair price: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Bourse)
prix juste [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Prix unique pour tous les actionnaires dans le cas d'offre d'acquisition d'une entreprise, et qui permet la non discrimination entre eux.
OBS: prix juste : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores)
precio justo [correct, masculine noun]; justo precio [masculine noun]
DEF: En el caso de una oferta de adquisición, un precio de mercado que sea igual para todos los accionistas y evite discriminaciones.
OBS: precio justo: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.